Privacy Policy & Terms of Use

Thank You for Visiting our Website and/or Contacting Us!

Terms of Use

You acknowledge that:

This website is designed to market and promote Hannan Hannan Injury Law.

Nothing in this website constitutes legal advice that you can rely upon without formally consulting a lawyer.

MERELY VISITING OUR WEBSITE,  CONTACTING US, CHATTING WIT US, SUBMITTING ANY ONLINE FORM TO US, OR CALLING US DOES NOT ESTABLISH A LAWYER-CLIENT RELATIONSHIP. YOU MAY NOT RELY UPON US FOR LEGAL SERVICES AND WE ARE NOT OBLIGED TO DO ANYTHING FOR YOU UNTIL WE HAVE ENTERED INTO A FORMAL LAWYER-CLIENT AGREEMENT IN WRIRTING.

Our Law Firm never gives any legal advice over the phone until a formal lawyer-client agreement is signed in writing.

Privacy Policy

This policy applies to Hannan Hannan Injury Law, which is the owner and operator of this website.

The security and integrity of your personal information is important to us. We take every reasonable measure necessary to protect any personal information collected when you visit this website or which
you otherwise provide to us.

Our website may use cookies to better manage your experience on the site to, for example, find your information quickly in our database, deliver content specific to your interests etc.

We collect and use your visit information to our website to engage in appropriate remarketing using Google and other third  party websites, which may use cookies to choose appropriate ads. You may choose to opt out of Google's cookies. Guidance for doing so is here: https://adssettings.google.com/

We do not use or disclose your personal information for purposes other than those for which it was collected, except with your consent or as required by law. We retain your personal information only as
long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.

We will inform you of the existence, use and disclosure of your personal information upon request and will provide you access to your personal information upon written request.

If you have questions or comments regarding this Privacy Policy or who seek access to their personal information, YOU should contact the following:

Hannan Hannan Injury Law
57 Village Centre Place, Suite 101
Mississauga, ON L4Z 1V9
289-678-1637
usman.hannan@dogbiteinjurylawyer.ca

Information and Privacy Commissioner of Ontario (IPC)  oversees personal information handling practices. If your privacy concerns are not addressed to your satisfaction by us, you may contact the IPC
for further guidance by visiting the Website: https://www.ipc.on.ca/